DSCS 2018


Committees Venue Program Accepted abstracts Submissions/Revisions Registration fees Sponsors Media Partners Contacts Travel services

Home   >  DSCS 2018   >  Committees

Organizing Committee

  • Vyatcheslav Falikman, Chair (Russia)
  • Roberto Realfonzo, Chair (Italy)
  • Luigi Coppola (Italy)
  • Petr H├íjek (Czech Republic)
  • Paolo Riva (Italy)
  • Local Organizing Committee

  • Boris Vladimirovich Gusev, (Chair)
  • Andrey I. Zvezdov
  • Valentina F. Stepanova
  • Larisa S. Barinova
  • Yury I. Kuznetsov
  • Michael E. Leybman
  • Vladimir I. Travush
  • Alexei Davidyuk
  • Honor Committee

  • Mario Alberto Chiorino (Italy)
  • Mario Collepardi (Italy)
  • Boris Vladimirovich Gusev (Russia)
  • Koji Sakai (Japan)
  • Surendra P. Shah (USA)
  • Scientific Committee

  • Mark Alexander (South Africa)
  • Carmen Andrade Perdrix (Spain)
  • Arnon Bentur (Israel)
  • Hans Beushausen (South Africa)
  • Francesco Biasioli (Italy)
  • Agnieszka Bigaj-van Vliet (Netherlands)
  • Billy Boshoff (South Africa)
  • Julie Buffenbarger (USA)
  • Ezio Cadoni (Italy)
  • Christian Carloni (Italy)
  • Jan Cervenka ( Czech Republic)
  • Chun-Tao Chen (Taiwan)
  • Maddalena Cimmino (Italy)
  • Hugo Corres Peiretti (Spain)
  • Edoardo Cosenza (Italy)
  • Laura De Lorenzis (Germany)
  • Antonello De Luca (Italy)
  • Geert De Schutter (Belgium)
  • Klaartje De Weerdt (Norway)
  • Frank Dehn (Germany)
  • Carolina Di Biase (Italy)
  • Marco Di Prisco (Italy)
  • Guillermo Jose' Etse (Argentina)
  • Ciro Faella (Italy)
  • David Fernandez-Ordonez (Switzerland)
  • Liberato Ferrara (Italy)
  • Romildo D. Toledo Filho (Brasil)
  • Paula Folino (Argentina)
  • Pietro Gambarova (Italy)
  • Mette Rika Geiker (Norway)
  • Ravindra Gettu (India)
  • Arlindo Goncalves (Portugal)
  • Justnes Harald (Norway)
  • Steinar Helland (Norway)
  • R. Doug Hooton (Canada)
  • Ole Mejlhede Jensen (Denmark)
  • Michael Khrapko (New Zealand)
  • Eduardus Koenders (Germany)
  • Konstantin Kovler (Israel)
  • Pietro Lura (Switzerland)
  • Giuseppe Mancini (Italy)
  • Enzo Martinelli (Italy)
  • Tor Arne Martius-Hammer (Norway)
  • Claudio Mazzotti (Italy)
  • Viktor Mechtcherine (Germany)
  • Marco Menegotto (Italy)
  • Guenther Meschke (Germany)
  • Giacomo Moriconi (Italy)
  • Harald S. Muller (Germany)
  • Antonio Nanni (USA)
  • Annalisa Napoli (Italy)
  • Nicola Nistico' (Italy)
  • Maurizio Papia (Italy )
  • Giovanni Plizzari (Italy)
  • Ghani Razaqpur (Canada)
  • Hans-Wolf Reinhardt (Germany)
  • Xin Ruan (China)
  • Manu Santhanam (India)
  • Max J. Setzer (Germany)
  • Davide Sirtoli (Italy)
  • Luc Taerwe (Belgium)
  • Roberto Torrent (Argentina)
  • Tamon Ueda (Japan)
  • Klaas van Breugel (The Netherlands.)
  • Tom Van Dam (USA)
  • Johan Vyncke (Belgium)